?

Log in

 
 
09 July 2009 @ 05:13 pm
Harper's Island, a Cal/Chloe picspam  




















Caps from ladymanson [dot] com



Final Scene



Song




 
 
 
Undisclosed Desires: cal/chloesianna_sm on July 9th, 2009 03:52 pm (UTC)
Oo Cal and Chloe ;((( I love the song ! So sad ;(
Beautiful picspam!
Federicacoccinellerouge on July 9th, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
Starting from the fact that I cried for twenty minutes after their death, I felt OBLIGED to make a picspam! :P I am glad you liked! :)
(Deleted comment)
Federicacoccinellerouge on July 9th, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
love is stronger than deathsilentwilight on July 9th, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
Aw, gorgeous picspam.
I really liked these two and was sooooo sad when they died. At least they died together :(
Federicacoccinellerouge on July 9th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC)
I am glad you liked :) At least they did! I am glad Wakefield didn't kill her!
Can't wait for the last two episodes! :P
scoob2222scoob2222 on July 9th, 2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
So awesome! that last scene was so Last of the Mohicans, just sad and angsty and awesome.
Federica: Edcoccinellerouge on July 9th, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
I agree, exept for the fact that among the huge possibilities of escape, there was the wood all around them!, they choose the only way close, that was sad!
Camui_Zuuki: Dean {Textless} - Sadcamui_zuuki on July 9th, 2009 04:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for this "summary" ;_;
My favourite HI characters... I'm so sad, they didn't last til the finale...
Federicacoccinellerouge on July 9th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC)
I am glad you liked!
I loved them too! After the "salvation" of Cal, when he was shot I was really thinking that they will be able to escape the island, that was so sad :(
sing me a song♪: tv • (harpers) will you marry me.cantdisguise on July 9th, 2009 05:03 pm (UTC)
this was perfect <3 omg i love them so much! otp <3
Federica: Evie Lillycoccinellerouge on July 9th, 2009 05:43 pm (UTC)
I really love them too. Spread the Cal/Chloe love :P <33
noisywallflowernoisywallflower on July 10th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
Oh :( my OTP. I don't suppose anyone knows the song that played in their last scene?
noisywallflowernoisywallflower on July 10th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
Crap. lol. I found the song... ugh I'm dumb.
Federicacoccinellerouge on July 10th, 2009 10:07 am (UTC)
:D Don't worry, I loved this song too, that's why I have put it in my post!
ticking_empathyticking_empathy on July 10th, 2009 02:32 am (UTC)
THIS SCENE, THIS PAIRING

FOREVER I LOVE THEM!

ps: you made me go funny in the heart
Federicacoccinellerouge on July 10th, 2009 10:08 am (UTC)
I am glad you liked!
They deserve more love! <3
Naomicolorito on July 10th, 2009 11:01 am (UTC)
Beautiful picspam. I like them together. The ending was heartbreaking and that song fit perfectly.
Federica: True Blood // Bill/Sookiecoccinellerouge on July 10th, 2009 11:50 am (UTC)
I agree, so sad! :(
I am glad you liked the picspam!
Federicacoccinellerouge on July 17th, 2009 05:55 pm (UTC)
Hi! May I ask you were did you find your Jimmy icons, 'cause the username in your userpics credits links me to an error page :(
Naomicolorito on July 17th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
Yeah sure, thanks for letting me know btw.

It's nightingails
Federicacoccinellerouge on July 17th, 2009 06:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I really love the colouring of these!
Check your records againvolturikisses on July 10th, 2009 09:03 pm (UTC)
My friend Lys made me watch the scene with her.
Pretty Sad. "You can't have me."
But ive never seen the show before :]
Federica: Blake/Penn - Mexicococcinellerouge on July 11th, 2009 10:05 am (UTC)
I agree, that's really sad.
Anyway you should watch the show, it's a good one! :)
Kira-Iras: tv: Harper's Island - Cal + Richard (a)kira_iras on July 11th, 2009 09:17 am (UTC)
*sigh* Good picspam.
Federica: RPattzcoccinellerouge on July 11th, 2009 10:05 am (UTC)
I am glad you liked :)
martu89: Harper's Island: Cal/Chloe<3martu89 on July 11th, 2009 02:50 pm (UTC)
Cercavo icons di Harper's Island e invece ho trovato questo bellissimo picspam! E non solo, ho notato ora che sei pure italiana!<3

Quindi, complimenti! Rivedere l'ultima scena mi fa sempre spezzare il cuore! Li amavo così tanto. ç_ç
Federicacoccinellerouge on July 11th, 2009 02:56 pm (UTC)
Sono contenta che ti sia piaciuto!
Troppo bello questo pezzo, ho pianto come una scema! Il fatto è che ora che ci avviciniamo alla fine mi sono affezionata un po' a tutti! :P
Ti dispiace se ti aggiungo tra i friends? Ho letto Harry Potter, Gossip Girl e altro che piace anche a me :)
martu89: HP: Slytherin - Being rightmartu89 on July 11th, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC)
Ma assolutamente no! Fai pure! Anzi volevo aggiungerti anch'io! :)
(Deleted comment)
Federicacoccinellerouge on July 17th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
I am glad you liked! :)
I love them!
atomicempress86atomicempress86 on July 12th, 2009 08:38 am (UTC)
There were only two scenes that made cry. One was the sheriff's last scene and the other was Chloe/Cal. This broke my heart. The way she said her last line...
Federica: True Blood // Bill/Sookiecoccinellerouge on July 17th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
I agree! That was really heart breaking!
Now that the show's over I can say that I cried too much for a tv show! :P
But I am glad that both Abby and Jimmy survived, they really deserved that!
Fridde: Jackson Rathbone - Cryingmonstersinyou on October 28th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
I loved Chloe and Cal so much, they own my heart and damn, I even cried when Cal was killed and Chloe said You can't have me. :'(
This pic spam does them justice, thank you very much ♥
Federica: Abby ♥ Jimmycoccinellerouge on October 29th, 2009 12:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks to you for commenting, they were such lovely characters!
I am watching the show again, because in Italy is aired right now and I am loving them even more! ♥
Fridde: Alex Gaskarth - Smile Downmonstersinyou on October 29th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
You're welcome :)) They were a gorgeous couple, indeed. I loved them so much, but Jimmy and Abby are cute, too..although I liked Chloe and Cal more :')

I'm watching the show for the very first time now as I've just heard about if few weeks before it aired on German TV, so that was all cool. I so can't wait for the DVD box to be released here, haha.